about lakeland

Working at Lakeland

Lakeland College Faculty Association

The Lakeland College Faculty Association represents the college's faculty.

The association has an office on the Vermilion campus in the Academic Link (AL210). Audra Baddock is the executive director.

Contact the office at 780 853 8609.

Faculty Association collective agreement


Board of Directors 2016-17

President: Neil Napora (15/17)
Immediate Past President: Vacant
Treasurer: Curtis Cassibo (15/17)
Board of Governors Representative: Wanjiku Kaai (16/18)

Directors

Agriculture Sciences - Robyn Rodgers (16/18)
Business & Continuing Education - Ken Rutherford (16/18)
Emergency Training Centre - Brian Byrnell (16/18)
Energy & Environmental Sciences - Vee Gotceitas (16/18)
Health, Wellness & University Transfer - Robert Cuny (17/18)
Teaching & Learning - Melissa Rothwell (16/18)
Trades & Technology - David Bates (15/17)
Largest School - Energy & Environmental Sciences - Kevin Earle (16/18)
Largest School - Agriculture Sciences - Vacant
Largest School - Trades & Technology - Aidan Grinde (16/18)
Lloydminster Director - Gregory Krabes (Appointed Until The AGM)
Vermilion Director - Rob Baron (16/18)
Academic Council Committee

Neil Napora – Board Rep
Gordon Jangula (15/17)
John Lunty (15/17)
Jim Ruller (16/18)
Gregory Krabes (16/18)
Angela Wilm (16/18)

Alternates:
Mal Dissanayake(16/18)
Alan Jones (16/18)
Nina Barrett (16/18)
ACIFA Delegates
Wanjiku Kaai (15/17)
Chris Olsen (16/18)
Negoitations Committee
Curtis Cassibo – Board Rep
Randy Ramsay (14/16)
Gregory Krabes (14/16)
Alan Jones (15/17)
Vee Gotceitas (15/17) Resigned October 26, 2016
Terri Rowat (15/17) Retired June 2016
Nominations Committee
Rob Koebel
Curtis Cassibo
Neil Napora
PD Committee
Wanjiku Kaai – Board Rep
Cassandra Specht (15/17)
Peter Walsh (15/17)
Rob Koebel (16/18)
Jackie Bender (16/18)
Crystal Mullen (16/18)
Professional Standards Committee
Aidan Grinde – Board Rep
Ben Acquaye (15/17)
Trevor Provick (15/17)
Arne Nelson (16/18)
Chris Olsen (16/18)
Angela Wilm (16/18)
Safety Committee
John Wilkinson (Vermilion)
Mal Dissanayake (Vermilion)
Audra Baddock (Vermilion)
Delsa Fluney (Lloydminster)
Oludamola Durodola (Lloydminster)

Alternates:
Brian Byrnell (Vermilion – Alternate)
Vacant (Lloyd – Alternate)
Bookmark and Share

Last updated on